Investments //Innovative Investing

Privacy Policy

Administrative Services International Ltd (ASI) (“we, us, our“) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy (together with our terms of use found here and any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting http://www.asisvc.uk you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (Act), the data controller is ASI of 4, Riverview, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU1 4UX.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our site http://www.asisvc.uk (our site) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you contact us through our site and when you report a problem with our site. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.
  • Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our site we may automatically collect the following information:
  • technical information, including the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
  • information about your visit, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our site (including date and time); products you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number.
  • Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. In this case we will have informed you when we collected that data that it may be shared internally and combined with data collected on this site. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them please see our Cookie policy HERE

Uses made of the information. We use information held about you in the following ways:

  • Information you give to us. We will use this information:
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information, products and services that you request from us;
  • to provide you with information about other products and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already enquired about;
  • to provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about products or services we feel may interest you. If you are an existing agent, we may contact you by electronic means (e-mail or SMS) or by telephone with information about services similar to those which were the subject of a previous contract or negotiations for a contract with you. If you are a new agent, and where we permit selected third parties to use your data, we (or they) will contact you by electronic means only if you have consented to this. If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data (the registration form);
  • to notify you about changes to our products or services;
  • to ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • Information we collect about you. We will use this information:
  • to administer our site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure;
  • to measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
  • to make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our site about products or services that may interest you or them.
  • Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your information

We may share your personal information with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

  • Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.
  • Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our site.
  • Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.
  • If Administrative Services International Ltd (ASI) or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its agents will be one of the transferred assets.
  • If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use [INSERT AS LINK TO WEBSITE’S TERMS OF USE] or any agency agreement which we have entered into with you or other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Administrative Services International Ltd (ASI), our agents, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the processing of your financial details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data.  You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us through our site.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@asisvc.uk

93208d5581
/wp-admin/options-general.php?page=emc2-popup-disclaimer/emc2pdc-admin.php
881b656703
635
100
Accept Terms
Decline Terms
http://google.com
1
LEGAL NOTICEPlease read the following information carefully. The products and services described on these website pages are provided in accordance with the following terms and conditions of use. By accessing this website, you confirm you understand and accept the terms and conditions of use and the regulatory requirements governing the use of this website.TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Use of the Website

THIS WEBSITE IS INTENDED FOR ACCESS OR USE ONLY BY PERSONS WHO ARE ACCREDITED, PROFESSIONAL, QUALIFIED OR INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS (AS DEFINED IN THE JURISDICTION OF THE USER) OR FINANCIAL INTERMEDIARIES TO WHOM THE INFORMATION IT CONTAINS MAY LEGALLY BE MADE AVAILABLE OR ACTED UPON AND NOT FOR ACCESS OR USE BY OTHER PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL INVESTORS. PLEASE READ THE BELOW TEXT BEFORE PROCEEDING. IT EXPLAINS CERTAIN RESTRICTIONS IMPOSED BY LAW ON THE DISTRIBUTION OF THIS INFORMATION AND THE JURISDICTIONS IN WHICH OUR PRODUCTS ARE AUTHORISED FOR SALE. WHEN YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE INFORMATION BELOW, PLEASE CLICK ON THE ACCEPT BUTTON TO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THE INFORMATION AND THAT YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET OUT HEREIN.

This website is not directed to any person in any jurisdiction which prohibits the publication or availability of this website or where such publication or availability would subject any alternative investments promoted by Innovative Products Partnership Limited (ASI) to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction. Persons in respect of whom such prohibitions apply must not click on the ACCEPT button. It is your responsibility to be aware of and to observe all the applicable laws and regulations of your jurisdiction. You should consult your professional advisers as to whether you require any governmental or other consents or need to observe any formalities to enable you to access the information. Please do not access this website if the publication or availability of this website is in any way prohibited in your jurisdiction. If you are in any doubt, please do not proceed. By proceeding, you are representing and warranting that the applicable laws and regulations of your jurisdiction allow you to access the information.

No Reliance

This website contains information relating to investment products offered by Innovative Products Partnership Ltd (ASI) The information is not guaranteed as to its accuracy, nor is it a complete statement of the financial products or markets referred to. While we use reasonable efforts to obtain information from sources which we believe to be reliable, we make no representation that the information or opinions contained in this website are accurate, reliable or complete. The information and opinions contained in this website are provided by us for personal use and informational purposes only and are subject to change without notice. Nothing contained on this website constitutes investment, legal, tax or other advice nor is it to be relied on in making an investment or other decision. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision.

The material on this website has been prepared for informational purposes only and is not intended to and shall not in any way constitute an invitation or an offer or be construed as a solicitation or offer, or recommendation to acquire or dispose of any investment or to engage in any other transaction. Information contained in this website does not constitute investment advice. Potential investors should note that investments can involve significant risks. No assurance can be given that the investment objective of any investment products will be achieved.

Any past performance information presented is not indicative of future performance. Some of the information herein may contain projections or other forward looking statements regarding future events or future financial performance of countries, assets, markets or companies. These statements are only predictions and actual events or results may differ materially. Any geographic, political, economic, statistical, financial and exchange rate data may in certain cases be presented in approximate or summary or simplified form and may change over time. Any reference to any specific company, financial product or asset class in whatever way is used for illustrative purposes only and does not constitute a recommendation of any kind. While all the reasonable care has been taken in preparing the material on this website, no warranty whatsoever is given and no responsibility or liability is accepted for any loss arising directly or indirectly in connection with or as a result of any person acting on any information, opinion or statement expressed in the same. Potential investors should read the relevant offering documents carefully for further details including the risk factors before any investment decision is made. Prospective investors should consult their own professional advisers, stock brokers, lawyers, accountants, tax consultants, bank managers or any other professional advisers they consider necessary before making an investment.

Exclusion and limitation of liability

This website is provided “as is” and we give no warranties of any kind express or implied in respect thereof. Specifically, without limitation, we do not warrant that: you will be able to use this website or that it will continue to be made available in its current or any other form; the website or any software or material of whatsoever nature available on or downloaded from it will be free from viruses or defects, compatible with your equipment or fit for any purpose. It is your responsibility to: use anti-virus software on any software or other material that you may download from this website and to ensure compatibility of such software or material with your equipment; check any content or information published on this website is accurate or complete. The editorial content of any other website to which you have gained access by means of any hyperlinks published on this website remains the sole responsibility of the provider of that other website.

Except as expressly set out in these terms and conditions of use, all warranties, conditions and representations expressed or implied by statute, common law or otherwise (including, without limitation, warranties as to satisfactory quality, fitness for purpose or skill and care) are hereby excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law.

We will not (subject only to the exclusion provisions for fraud, death or personal injury below) be liable to you, whether for negligence, breach of contract or otherwise, for any loss or damage of whatsoever nature suffered by you (including, without limitation, direct loss or damage, indirect or consequential loss or damage, loss of goodwill, loss of business opportunity, loss of data or loss of profit), arising from: any computer virus or other bug transmitted through this website; your use or inability to use this website at any time and any error in the provision of this website; your use of or reliance on other websites to which you have gained access by means of hyperlinks published on this website; any inaccurate information published on this website; your failure to comply with any laws or regulations that are applicable to you; or your reliance on any information published on this website. You should note specifically that information might be published on this website about investments that may not be appropriate for your specific purposes or circumstances.

In the United Kingdom, the products in this website may presently be promoted or marketed by Agents acceptable to ASI or qualified financial advisers or investment institutions which are Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA).  ASI has been appointed to distribute certain products, this website is directed only at persons who have professional experience in matters relating to investments falling within Article 19(1) of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (Exempted Persons) and in particular persons who are authorised under FSMA 2000 (Authorised Persons). Should the product presented by ASI in the UK require a regulated sale, then the following will apply. The products should only be sold to professional clients and/or self-certified sophisticated high net worth individuals by an acceptable Agent to ASI or an FCA Regulated Investment Advisor. Not all investment products are suitable for all investors. The content of this website has not been approved by an authorised person and such approval is, save where it is directed at exempted persons, required by Section 21 of FSMA. Any investment or investment activity to which this communication relates is only available to persons falling into these categories. This communication is not directed at and should not be relied upon by retail clients.

Your use of this website and reliance on the information herein are entirely at your own risks. Without prejudice to the foregoing in no event shall Innovative Products Partnership Ltd (ASI), or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, and their respective officers, directors, employees, representatives, agents, information providers, service providers, suppliers, licensors and licensees, and all other related, associated, or connected persons be liable for any loss, damage or injury to any data, income, goodwill, property or third parties, whether it be direct, indirect, special, punitive, exemplary, consequential or incidental, caused by or arising out of or in relation to (i) the use of access of this website and the information therein or (ii) any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, transmission blackout, incorrect data transmission, delay in operation, computer virus or other destructive items. Nothing in these terms and conditions of use shall operate to exclude or restrict our liability for either fraud, death or personal injury resulting from our, or our employees’ negligence or any duty or liability we may have to a client under the UK regulatory system.

Severability

If any provision of these terms and conditions of use is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, you agree that the other provisions of these terms and conditions of use will remain in full force and effect in so far as possible.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These terms and conditions of use, and all matters connected with them, are governed by the laws of the Cayman Islands. The courts of the Cayman Islands have exclusive jurisdiction to settle any dispute, controversy or claim arising from or connected with these terms and conditions of use, including regarding the existence, validity or termination of these terms and conditions of use or consequences of their nullity.

PRIVACY POLICY

Collection of personal data

This website of ASI is www.ipponline.co.uk (the “Website”), and it is administered by ASI. ASI will only use personal data in accordance with the provisions set out in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which any personal data you provide to us, by any means whatsoever, will be collected and processed, the purposes of such processing and how we safeguard your personal data

When you visit the Website or telephone or email ASI, we may collect and process personal information about you, including but not limited to, your full name and contact details such as email address, home address and telephone number, user names, passwords or any other personal information deemed necessary:

• when you register, log in or complete other online forms;

• when you respond to requests to submit personal information about yourself (if any);

• when you otherwise contact us and we may keep a record of that correspondence; or

based on any other information we receive about your transactions from our files, our affiliates or another source whether involved in your transactions or otherwise.

Use of personal data

ASI may collect and use information about visitors to the Website to conduct its business, including identify your requirements, delivering services and information which you have requested, promoting other services which may be of interest to you and collating web user statistics.

We may also use it to contact you for your views on our services and events and to notify you occasionally about important changes or developments to the Website or our services, unless you have opted out of receiving such services as set out at Contact/Unsubscribe section below.

The personal information that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us, or a supplier. By submitting your personal details you agree to us transferring, processing and storing your personal information in this way.

Disclosure of Information

We take all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal data. We may disclose your personal information to:

• any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries;

• our affiliates or professional advisers; or

• where we need to send the information to persons or organisations who work on our behalf to provide a product or services to you, but such persons or organisations may only use this information in order to provide such product or service and not for any other purpose.

We may also share or sell, as permitted by law, information to other companies who we believe may have products and services of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive information from us or from other sources, please follow the instructions at Contact/Unsubscribe section below.

We may also share this information about our visitors, customers or former customers to companies that perform marketing services on our behalf or with whom we have joint marketing agreements.

How we protect your data

ASI takes all reasonable care to ensure the security of the Website and of your personal information from access by unauthorised persons and against unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction and damage. We will not share your information other than as provided for in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, court order or other government or law enforcement authorities

The internet is not a secure medium, however and ASI cannot guarantee the security of your information absolutely and you acknowledge that we may be subject to breaches of security through no fault of our own.

Cookies

We may track and process information and data in relation to your use of our Website using “cookies”. A cookie is a small file which is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard disc and helps us understand and track your use of the Website and where we can improve the information and services provided.

We use cookies solely to gather information on IP addresses and pages visited, to analyse trends, administer the Website, track users’ movements on the Website and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to other personally identifiable information and will not be used to deliver targeted marketing messages.

We do not disseminate this information to anyone but ASI´s employees and contractors.

Most internet browsers allow you to stop receiving cookies via options/settings. You may enable these options/settings. However, this will mean that our system may not recognise your computer when you log in and so you may not be able to use or access certain parts of the Website. For information about cookies generally, please visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Links to other websites

This Website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy extends only to this Website and does not cover your use of, provision of data to and collection of data on any website not connected to us which you may link to by using hypertext links within the Website.

We recommend that you check the policy of each website that you visit and contact the owner or operator of that website if you have any concerns.

Changes

We may edit or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes to this policy, we will notify you by using a prominent notice on the home page of the Website.

As a result of improvements we make to our services, amendments to laws or regulation or developments in the technology or processes we use, we may change the information we hold about you and/or the way in which or the purposes for which we process such information. If we make any substantial change in the way in which we use your personal information we will notify you.

Contact / unsubscribe

From time to time, ASI or third parties who we think have products or services of interest to you may send you e‐mails, e‐mail newsletters, or news updates alerting you to new features, products, promotions, or services pertaining to the Website. If you no longer wish to receive materials from us and/or from such third parties, you may opt‐out of receiving these communications by writing to us at ASI´s address or by emailing us your request to ‘unsubscribe’ at info@ipponline.co.uk

Questions and comments regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@ipponline.co.uk

Please click on the link below to “ACCEPT” if you have read and understood the full content of this page and agree to abide by the terms and conditions set out above. If not or in doubt, please leave this website by closing your browser window or clicking the ‘Back’ button.

Accept Terms Decline Terms